Is Giant Eagle Light Balsamic Vinaiegrette Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dried Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Polysorbate 60, Dried Parsley, Oleoresin Paprika
Check Giant Eagle Light Balsamic Vinaiegrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Light Balsamic Vinaiegrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Light Balsamic Vinaiegrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


