Is Giant Eagle Medium Hatch Chile Salsa, Medium Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, HATCH GREEN CHILES, CILANTRO, MILD YELLOW PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, CIDER VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Giant Eagle Medium Hatch Chile Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing