Is GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN-GOURMET FOOD-7 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS - XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- BLACK OLIVE Pâté – 3 HOMEMADE JAMS-MUSSEL Pâté - WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR-SURPRISE GIFT. CHEF OLE MIRO Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream cheese
- we suggest trying with cheese jose lou black olive pate
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nobleza Del Sur Extra Virgin Olive Oil From 100% Arbequina Olives, Distinguished By Its Fresh, Fruity Feeling And Herbaceous Fragrances, White Balsamic Fino From Unico, To Produce The White Balsamic The Must Is Pressure-cooked To Prevent It From Browning Before It's Aged For A Short Time, The Result Is A Golden-hued Vinegar That Tastes Like A Gentler Version Of Syrupy Balsamic, This Vinegar Is Perfect For Salads, Vegetables, Marinates Meat Mussel Pate / Mousse Escabeche, Excellent To Eat Chill For Its Tenderness, Native To The Mediterranean, Escabeche Is A Technique Of Marinating A Dish In An Acidic Vinaigrette To Add Flavor And Soften Texture P, Listo Artisan Jams - Red Wine, White Wine & Jasmine, These Jams Only Use Grown On The Family Farm Of The Company, We Suggest Trying With Cheese Jose Lou Black Olive Pate, Handmade, No Additive And No Artificial Coloring, This Pate Only Use The Best Peltre Olives And Extra Virgin Olive Oil From Bajo Aragon, For Dips Mix With Ketchup, Cream Cheese, Mayo Let Your Imagination Guide You, All Our Products Are Artisan, So Supplies Are Limited
Check GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN-GOURMET FOOD-7 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS - XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- BLACK OLIVE Pâté – 3 HOMEMADE JAMS-MUSSEL Pâté - WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR-SURPRISE GIFT. CHEF OLE MIRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN-GOURMET FOOD-7 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS - XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- BLACK OLIVE Pâté – 3 HOMEMADE JAMS-MUSSEL Pâté - WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR-SURPRISE GIFT. CHEF OLE MIRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
GIFT BASKET-IMPORTED FROM SPAIN-GOURMET FOOD-7 PREMIUM ARTISAN PRODUCTS - XTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL- BLACK OLIVE Pâté – 3 HOMEMADE JAMS-MUSSEL Pâté - WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR-SURPRISE GIFT. CHEF OLE MIRO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Unknown


