This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GimCat Malt-Soft Paste Extra Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (Malt Extracts 43.7 %, Cellulose 4 %), Oils and Fats (31 %), Yeasts (contains 1 % Beta-Glucan)

Check GimCat Malt-Soft Paste Extra against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GimCat Malt-Soft Paste Extra is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? GimCat Malt-Soft Paste Extra | Spoonful