Is GINGER EVANS, RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor with BHA
- dextrose
natural flavor with BHA
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, AND CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5), AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH BHA.
Check GINGER EVANS, RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER EVANS, RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


