Is Ginger Spread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (DRIED GINGER, SUGAR), FRUIT PECTIN, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, SUGAR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER)
Check Ginger Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishing


