Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ginger turmeric Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates*, Almonds*, Walnuts*, Raw Cacao*, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds*, Ginger Root Powder*, Turmeric Powder*, Black Pepper*.

Check ginger turmeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Bar, Piece, Compact

Flavor
NuttySpicyBittersweetEarthy
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepDipping
Peanut Free? ginger turmeric | Spoonful