Is ginger turmeric Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Dates*, Almonds*, Walnuts*, Raw Cacao*, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds*, Ginger Root Powder*, Turmeric Powder*, Black Pepper*.
Check ginger turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ginger turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Nut Butter · Bar, Piece, Compact
Flavor
NuttySpicyBittersweetEarthy
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepDipping


