Is Gingerbread Men Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice, Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5 Confectioner's Glaze, Carragenan, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Blue 1
Check Gingerbread Men against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gingerbread Men in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Holiday Gingerbread Spice - 20 Count
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Degree Men Motionsense 48H Ultraclear Black + White Antiperspirant 2.7 oz
Centrum Multigummies Gummy Multivitamin For Men 50+
About this product
Cookie · Piece


