Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Giovanni Food Greenview Kitchen Pasta Sauce, 25 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Tomatoes, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt, Organic Onions, Organic Garlic, Organic Parsley, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Natural Flavor

Check Giovanni Food Greenview Kitchen Pasta Sauce, 25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giovanni Food Greenview Kitchen Pasta Sauce, 25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Giovanni Food Greenview Kitchen Pasta Sauce, 25 oz | Spoonful