Is Gippsland Dairy Twist Yoghurt Mango & Blood Orange 700g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 120
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Milk Protein, Live Cultures (Milk), Blended Fruit Mango Puree Reconstituted (3%), Sugar, Water, Blood Orange Juice Reconstituted (2%), Orange Pulp (1%), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Colours (160b, 120).
Check Gippsland Dairy Twist Yoghurt Mango & Blood Orange 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gippsland Dairy Twist Yoghurt Mango & Blood Orange 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gippsland Dairy Twist Yoghurt Mango & Blood Orange 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


