Is Glace Cherries Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cherries, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Contains Sulphites
Check Glace Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glace Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar®
BERRIES 'N CHERRIES FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES 'N CHERRIES
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Great Value Maraschino Cherries, 10 oz
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


