No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Glazed Donut Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (palm oil and soybean oil), glycerine, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, nonfat milk solids, salt, calcium carbonate, wheat flour, calcium sulfate, mono - and diglycerides, wheat starch, guar gum, distilled monoglycerides, soy lecithin, agar, nutmeg, whey (milk) protein, natural and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide (color), enzymes, modified corn starch, locust bean gum, tapioca dextrin, corn dextrin, egg yolks, sodium hexametaphosphate, karaya gum, monoglycerides, xanthan gum, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate.

Check Glazed Donut Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Glazed Donut Sticks | Spoonful