Is Glazed Donut Sticks Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (palm oil and soybean oil), glycerine, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, nonfat milk solids, salt, calcium carbonate, wheat flour, calcium sulfate, mono - and diglycerides, wheat starch, guar gum, distilled monoglycerides, soy lecithin, agar, nutmeg, whey (milk) protein, natural and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide (color), enzymes, modified corn starch, locust bean gum, tapioca dextrin, corn dextrin, egg yolks, sodium hexametaphosphate, karaya gum, monoglycerides, xanthan gum, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate.
Check Glazed Donut Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glazed Donut Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

