No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Glazed Donut Sticks Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (palm oil and soybean oil), glycerine, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, nonfat milk solids, salt, calcium carbonate, wheat flour, calcium sulfate, mono - and diglycerides, wheat starch, guar gum, distilled monoglycerides, soy lecithin, agar, nutmeg, whey (milk) protein, natural and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide (color), enzymes, modified corn starch, locust bean gum, tapioca dextrin, corn dextrin, egg yolks, sodium hexametaphosphate, karaya gum, monoglycerides, xanthan gum, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate.

Check Glazed Donut Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Glazed Donut Sticks | Spoonful