This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Glazed Donuts Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ISOMALTULOSE, WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), ENZYMES, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER.

Check Glazed Donuts against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Glazed Donuts | Spoonful