No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is GLAZED RING DONUTS, GLAZED Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHEY (A MILK DERIVATIVE), PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (CALCIUM PROPIONATE), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT STARCH, COLORED WITH (BETA CAROTENE), AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS), EGG WHITES.

Check GLAZED RING DONUTS, GLAZED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee
Egg Free? GLAZED RING DONUTS, GLAZED | Spoonful