Is GLAZING AND DIPPING CARIBBEAN BBQ SAUCE, CARIBBEAN BBQ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), YELLOW ONION, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, MOLASSES, WATER, HOISIN SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, MISO [WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT, ALCOHOL], PLUM PUREE, NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], GARLIC, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FERMENTED WHEAT PROTEIN, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE [LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED TO 5% ACIDITY WITH WATER), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), BLENDED OIL (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TABASCO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), DARK RUM, GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check GLAZING AND DIPPING CARIBBEAN BBQ SAUCE, CARIBBEAN BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZING AND DIPPING CARIBBEAN BBQ SAUCE, CARIBBEAN BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


