Is Gluten Free Apple & Cinnamon Crumble Muffin or Bread Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- powdered milk
- xanthan gum
powdered milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Powdered Milk, Organic Corn Flour, Non-gmo Cornstarch, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Gluten Free Apple & Cinnamon Crumble Muffin or Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Apple & Cinnamon Crumble Muffin or Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Gluten Free Apple & Cinnamon Crumble Muffin or Bread Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


