Is GLUTEN-FREE BAKING AND PANCAKE MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check GLUTEN-FREE BAKING AND PANCAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN-FREE BAKING AND PANCAKE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
GLUTEN-FREE BAKING AND PANCAKE MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


