Is Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Brown Rive Flour, Cornstarch, Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk, Buttermilk Solids), Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Baking Powder, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum
Check Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


