Is Gluten-Free Wafers, Lemon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavour, Contains Soy, May Contain Eggs, Milk, Peanut, Sesame And Tree Nuts
Check Gluten-Free Wafers, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-Free Wafers, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Gluten-Free Wafers, Lemon is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


