Is Gluten free wraps Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fibre

plant fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Buckwheat Flour, Chia Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Psyllium Husk, Plant Fibre (Sugar Cane Fibre), Guar Gum E412, Vegetable Oil (Olive Oil), Vinegar, Sea Salt.

Check Gluten free wraps against your own diets in the app.

Oat Free? Gluten free wraps | Spoonful