Is Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers Dairy Free?

Description
These cheddar crackers deliver a pronounced savory cheese flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and authentic cheddar notes, while some mention occasional dryness or saltiness. Frequently used for snacking, pairing with dips or soups, and adding crunch to cheese plates, lunchboxes and small gatherings.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese powder
- cheddar
- cheese preparation
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These cheddar crackers deliver a pronounced savory cheese flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and authentic cheddar notes, while some mention occasional dryness or saltiness. Frequently used for snacking, pairing with dips or soups, and adding crunch to cheese plates, lunchboxes and small gatherings.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, White Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Preparation (Cheese Powder (Gouda, Cheddar, Camembert), Sodium Citrate, Salt), Liquid Whole Egg, Flavour, Sugar, Vegetable Fibres, Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Contains Milk And Eggs, May Contain Soy
Check Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glutino Gluten Free Cheddar Crackers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


