Is Go-Hyang Mak Kimchi Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Napa cabbage, Korean radish, Hot red pepper powder, Onion, Green onion, Sugar, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Salted shrimp, Apple, Pears, Salted anchovy, Oyster sauce, Monosodium glutamate, Water.
Check Go-Hyang Mak Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-Hyang Mak Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSour
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing


