Is Go Raw – Organic Sprouted Granola – Coco Crunch – 16 Oz. (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPROUTED BUCKWHEAT GROATS*, SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, DATES*, SPROUTED SESAME SEEDS*, COCONUT (UNSULPHURED)*, HEMP SEEDS*, CACAO*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CELTIC SEA SALT

Check Go Raw – Organic Sprouted Granola – Coco Crunch – 16 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Raw – Organic Sprouted Granola – Coco Crunch – 16 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 8 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketH-E-BRalphsThrive MarketWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Go Raw – Organic Sprouted Granola – Coco Crunch – 16 Oz. (Case of 6) | Spoonful