Is Gochujang Salsa Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Onion, Crushed Tomatoes, Jalapeno, Gochujang (Corn Syrup, Water, Brown Rice, Red Pepper Powder, Sea Salt, Ethyl Alcohol, Garlic, Soybeans, Glutinous Brown Rice Flour, Fermented Soybeans, Roasted Soybean Powder, Onion), Vinegar, Garlic Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Cilantro
Check Gochujang Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gochujang Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gochujang Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


