No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Gochujang Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn syrup, water, red pepper seasoning (red pepper powder, water. salt, garlic, onion), rice, rice powder, sea salt, ethyl alcohol, red pepper powder, fermented soybean powder, soybean powder, glutinous rice flour, garlic, koji (aspergillus oryzae)

Check Gochujang against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingStir Fry
Soy Free? Gochujang | Spoonful