No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Gochujang Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Powdered Red Pepper (10%), Salt, Polished Wheat, Ethyl Alcohol, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Wheat), Onion

Check Gochujang against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Wheat Free? Gochujang | Spoonful