Is Golden Door Farms Irresistible Yuzu Lemon cookies, all natural, dairy free, 18 cookies per box, net weight 9.5 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Yuzu Juice, Organic Whole Egg, Baking Soda, Kosher Salt, Baking Powder (Aluminum-free), Organic Turbinado Sugar, Organic Lemon Oil, Contains Egg, Contains Gluten
Check Golden Door Farms Irresistible Yuzu Lemon cookies, all natural, dairy free, 18 cookies per box, net weight 9.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Door Farms Irresistible Yuzu Lemon cookies, all natural, dairy free, 18 cookies per box, net weight 9.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Golden Door Farms Irresistible Yuzu Lemon cookies, all natural, dairy free, 18 cookies per box, net weight 9.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


