Is Golden Swan Shaoxing Cooking Wine 500ml 13.5% Alc./Vol Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Wine 98.5% (Water 59.1%, Rice 39.4%), Salt 1.5%
Check Golden Swan Shaoxing Cooking Wine 500ml 13.5% Alc./Vol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Swan Shaoxing Cooking Wine 500ml 13.5% Alc./Vol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Golden Swan Shaoxing Cooking Wine 500ml 13.5% Alc./Vol is available at 2 retailers
MorrisonsStarrymart
About this product
Wine · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading


