Is Gonnella Sliced Brioche Hamburger Bun, 20 Ounce -- 8 per case Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour,niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water,sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of Yeast, Salt, Mono- Anddiglycerides, Datem, Cellulose Gum, Baking Soda, Colors (annatto,turmeric, Paprika), Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavor,palm Oil, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes,calcium Propionate (preservative), Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Protein (pea),dextrose, Maltodextrin.contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Gonnella Sliced Brioche Hamburger Bun, 20 Ounce -- 8 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gonnella Sliced Brioche Hamburger Bun, 20 Ounce -- 8 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Gonnella Sliced Brioche Hamburger Bun, 20 Ounce -- 8 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


