Is Good & Gather Restaurant Style Squeezable Guacamole, Restaurant Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
AVOCADO, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, **ONION, **RED BELL PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), **GARLIC, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ** JALAPENO PEPPER, **CILANTRO.
Check Good & Gather Restaurant Style Squeezable Guacamole, Restaurant Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Restaurant Style Squeezable Guacamole, Restaurant Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable


