Is Good & Gather Signature Black Olive Tapenade Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK OLIVES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CAPERS, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL), PARSLEY, LEMON JUICE, THYME, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Good & Gather Signature Black Olive Tapenade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Good & Gather Signature Black Olive Tapenade | Spoonful