Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is GOOD TO GO Large Vegetable Samosa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), potato (25%), onion (18%), rapeseed oil, carrot (12%), peas (7%), garlic purée, ginger purée, salt, ground coriander, coriander, tomato paste, ground cumin, turmeric, cumin seeds, green chilli purée, concentrated lemon juice, poppy seeds, cinnamon, ground cardamom, clove, ground fennel seeds, ground dill, maize starch, wheat starch

Check GOOD TO GO Large Vegetable Samosa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Lactose Free? GOOD TO GO Large Vegetable Samosa | Spoonful