Is Gourmet Chicken Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken meat

skinless chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skinless Chicken Meat, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Sea Salt, Garlic, Spinach Flakes, Dried Minced Onion, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract

Check Gourmet Chicken Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchGrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Gourmet Chicken Patties | Spoonful