Is Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Salt and Vinegar, 12 Ounce 12 Ounce (Pack of 1) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Stearate Added To Prevent Caking
Check Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Salt and Vinegar, 12 Ounce 12 Ounce (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Salt and Vinegar, 12 Ounce 12 Ounce (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Where to buy
Gourmet Fries Seasonings Bottle, Salt and Vinegar, 12 Ounce 12 Ounce (Pack of 1) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


