Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gourmet Gold Savoury Cake Meat and Fish Variety Wet Cat Food 8x85g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Tuna 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Meat and Animal Derivatives (27% of which Chicken 10%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Various Sugars Minerals Meat and Animal Derivatives Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Salmon 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Various Sugars Minerals Meat and Animal Derivatives (24% of which Beef 4%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Various Sugars Minerals

Check Gourmet Gold Savoury Cake Meat and Fish Variety Wet Cat Food 8x85g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Dairy Free? Gourmet Gold Savoury Cake Meat and Fish Variety Wet Cat Food 8x85g | Spoonful