Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gourmet Gold Savoury Cake Meat and Fish Variety Wet Cat Food 8x85g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Tuna 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Meat and Animal Derivatives (27% of which Chicken 10%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Various Sugars Minerals Meat and Animal Derivatives Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Salmon 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Various Sugars Minerals Meat and Animal Derivatives (24% of which Beef 4%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Various Sugars Minerals

Check Gourmet Gold Savoury Cake Meat and Fish Variety Wet Cat Food 8x85g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft