Is GOURMET MEXICAN JALAPENO HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, JALAPENOS (JALAPENOS, WATER, VINEGAR, ONIONS, CARROTS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC), JALAPENOS, FILTERED WATER, ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check GOURMET MEXICAN JALAPENO HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET MEXICAN JALAPENO HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegarySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing


