Is GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
IMPORTED ITALIAN PLUM TOMATOES, CRUSHED TOMATOES, IMPORTED OLIVE OIL, FRESH ONIONS, GARLIC, BASIL, SALT, OREGANO.
Check GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOURMET PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


