Is Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Fat, Pig Liver (32%), Pork Stock, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator (325), Cracked Black Pepper (1.7%), Beef Gelatine, Salt, Dextrose , Australian Tawny Port (0.9%) (Processing Aids (Egg, Milk)), Pork Protein, Spice, Preservative (250), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


