No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Fat, Pig Liver (32%), Pork Stock, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator (325), Cracked Black Pepper (1.7%), Beef Gelatine, Salt, Dextrose , Australian Tawny Port (0.9%) (Processing Aids (Egg, Milk)), Pork Protein, Spice, Preservative (250), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper | Spoonful