No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Fat, Pig Liver (32%), Pork Stock, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator (325), Cracked Black Pepper (1.7%), Beef Gelatine, Salt, Dextrose , Australian Tawny Port (0.9%) (Processing Aids (Egg, Milk)), Pork Protein, Spice, Preservative (250), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Gourmet Pate Cracked Pepper | Spoonful