Is GOURMET PUTTANESCA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CALAMATA OLIVES, CAPERS, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, ANCHOVIES, SPICES, AND FRESH BASIL.
Check GOURMET PUTTANESCA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET PUTTANESCA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


