No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is GOYA, BEEF TRIPE STEW WITH VEGETABLES MONDOGO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF BROTH, BEEF TRIPE, POTATOES, SQUASH, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, TANNIER, GREEN PEPPER, CELERY, LARD COLORED WITH ANNATO, SWEET PEPPERS, CHICK PEAS, CORIANDER, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.

Check GOYA, BEEF TRIPE STEW WITH VEGETABLES MONDOGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
MeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? GOYA, BEEF TRIPE STEW WITH VEGETABLES MONDOGO | Spoonful