Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is GOYA, DOMINICAN STYLE TOMATO PASTE Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Tomatoes

Check GOYA, DOMINICAN STYLE TOMATO PASTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOYA, DOMINICAN STYLE TOMATO PASTE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? GOYA, DOMINICAN STYLE TOMATO PASTE | Spoonful