Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Goya Tostones Garlic With Sea Salt Chips - 2oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Plantains, Palm Oil, Natural Garlic Flavor (Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Salt, Oleoresin, Essential Oils And Silicon Dioxide), Sea Salt

Check Goya Tostones Garlic With Sea Salt Chips - 2oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Goya Tostones Garlic With Sea Salt Chips - 2oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Gluten Free? Goya Tostones Garlic With Sea Salt Chips - 2oz | Spoonful