Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Goya Tostones Garlic With Sea Salt Chips - 2oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Plantains, Palm Oil, Natural Garlic Flavor (Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Salt, Oleoresin, Essential Oils And Silicon Dioxide), Sea Salt

Check Goya Tostones Garlic With Sea Salt Chips - 2oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Goya Tostones Garlic With Sea Salt Chips - 2oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Vegetarian? Goya Tostones Garlic With Sea Salt Chips - 2oz | Spoonful