Is GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond extract
- organic hazelnuts
- organic pecans
- sliced almonds
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut flakes
organic almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC ALMOND EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC NUTMEG, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (SUNFLOWER OIL AND APPLE JUICE)
Check GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Granule


